People

Alison Williams
Leader
Program Manager 4
(510) 495-2548
Louis-Benoit Desroches
Deputy
Affiliate
(510) 486-5833
Sanaee Iyama
Deputy
Program Manager 3
(510) 486-6604
Colleen Kantner
Deputy
Program Manager 3
(510) 495-2501
Christopher Bolduc
Rulemaking Project Leader
Affiliate
(647) 832-4021
Yuting Chen
Rulemaking Project Leader
Senior Scientific Engineering Associate
(510) 486-7504
Edward Cubero
Rulemaking Project Leader
Program Manager 1
(510) 486-6628
Rulemaking Project Leader
Program Manager 3
(207) 420-1690
Mohan Ganeshalingam
Rulemaking Project Leader
Principal Scientific Engineering Associate
(510) 486-7067
Maithili Iyer
Rulemaking Project Leader
Program Manager 3
(510) 486-5187
Arman Shehabi
Rulemaking Project Leader
Energy/Environmental Policy Research Scientist/Engineer
(510) 486-7818
Vagelis Vossos
Rulemaking Project Leader
Program Manager 2
(510) 495-2521
Scott Young
Rulemaking Project Leader
Program Manager 3
(510) 486-4288
Katie Coughlin
Project Leader
Energy/Environmental Policy Research Scientist/Engineer
(510) 486-5949
Brian Gerke
Project Leader
Energy/Environmental Policy Research Scientist/Engineer
(510) 486-5973
Tracee Tillman
Administrator
Administrator
(510) 514-4819
Safia Abdul Kadhar
Scientific Engineering Associate
(510) 486-4563
Helcio Blum
Energy/Environmental Policy Research Scientist/Engineer
(510) 495-2865
Tom Burke
Principal Scientific Engineering Associate
(510) 486-7723
Terry Chan
Staff Systems Administrator
(510) 486-7439
Morgan Faulkner
Program Operations Analyst 1
(510) 486-6591
Victor Franco
Senior Scientific Engineering Associate
(510) 486-5147
Sydny Fujita
Senior Scientific Engineering Associate
(510) 486-5796
Pranav Goray
Scientific Engineering Associate
(510) 486-4879
Milica Grahovac
Principal Scientific Engineering Associate
(510) 486-7227
Louis Gregg
Scientific Engineering Associate
(510) 486-5973
Robert Hosbach
Senior Scientific Engineering Associate
(510) 486-7426
Toshifumi Hotchi
Senior Scientific Engineering Associate
(510) 326-3729
Jing Ke
Senior Scientific Engineering Associate
(510) 486-5822
Scarlet-Marie Kilpatrick
Graduate Student
(818) 795-6581
Akhil Mathur
Scientific Engineering Associate
(510) 495-8052
Steve Meyers
Senior Scientific Engineering Associate
(510) 486-6941
Nic Muth
Senior Research Technician
(510) 486-4176
Tony Nguyen
Scientific Engineering Associate
(510) 486-6256
Chun Chun Ni
Senior Scientific Engineering Associate
(510) 495-2118
Sarah Price
Principal Research Associate
(510) 486-5112
Kushank Raghav
Software Developer
(510) 486-5609
Akshay Sharma
Scientific Engineering Associate
(510) 486-6691
C. Anna Spurlock
Energy/Environmental Policy Research Scientist/Engineer
(510) 495-2072
Hannah Stratton
Program Manager 1
(510) 486-6837
Duo Wang
Senior Scientific Engineering Associate
(510) 486-6513
Shanna Wells
Program Manager 1
(510) 486-4450
Henry Willem
Principal Scientific Engineering Associate
(510) 486-7138
Hung-Chia Yang
Senior Scientific Engineering Associate
(510) 486-4419
Liat Zavodivker
Scientific Engineering Associate
(510) 486-7221
Cong Zhang
Postdoctoral Researcher
(323) 686-1128
Kelsi Zhang
Scientific Engineering Associate
(510) 486-6048
Kevin Zhou
Senior Research Technician
(510) 486-6256